Terms of use

This site is published by the 1901 association "Rotary Club Paris Agora (hereinafter the Association)

RNA W751151479

Association headquarters :
Cercle Suédois
242 rue de Rivoli
75001 Paris

Contact: contact@rotaryparisagora.org

Publication management

  • Anne Corp, Vice-Présidente de l’Association et responsable image publique.

Hosting and site design

Personal data management

The Association is the data controller within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 known as the General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR, for the collection and processing of personal data carried out on this website, hereinafter the Site.

As such, the Association undertakes to respect your personal data, which is collected and processed when you use the Site. In this respect, the Association complies with European and French legislation on the protection of personal data, principally EU Regulation n°2016/679 known as "RGPD" and Law n°78-17 known as "Informatique et Libertés".

Purposes of processing and legal basis

Your personal data may be processed via the Site for the following purposes:

  1. The Association's contact forms on the Site are intended for the Association's relevant departments, to inform you about the Association's activities, and to enable the Association to process your request/message. User data is kept for the time required to manage the volunteer relationship. Personal data may be kept for a period of three years from the date of collection or last contact with the prospect, unless a longer period has been agreed.
  2. The Site may use third-party services to manage the organization and registration of events:
    Weezevent (privacy policy)
    Personal data: surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, postal address, are kept for the time necessary to manage the commercial relationship.

Cookies

The Site does not use cookies to identify or track visitors.

The integration of third-party services such as YouTube is configured so that these services do not deposit cookies.

Site traffic statistics are produced using Fathom. They are anonymous, processed and stored in Europe, and cookie-free.

Recipients

The data collected on the Site is exclusively intended for use by the Association and/or any subcontractors that may be called upon to manage the Site, in particular for application maintenance or upgrades.

The data collected remains within the European Union.

Your rights

In accordance with law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 and the RGPD, you have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data, and where applicable, the right to portability of your data.

You can request the restriction of or oppose the processing of your data, or, if necessary, withdraw your consent. You can also set up instructions on what to do with your data after your death. You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to the secretariat.

In accordance with the law, you have the legal right to lodge any complaint with a supervisory authority: cnil.fr

The present document concerns only the data collected and processed in relation to the Site, the content of which is intended for simple visitors to the Site.

This article "Personal data management" was designed and written by Aurélie Duron Harmand, lawyer, on a pro bono basis.
adh-avocat.com

cc by nc sa

This text is published under the license Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0.